Breaking News

Bayern-Barcelona, ​​Liverpool-AC Milan headlines this week’s football on TV

Just over a year after the demolition of Barcelona by FC Bayern Munich in the quarter-finals of the UEFA Champions League, the two teams will meet again at the start of the latest Champions League group stage.

Barcelona are in full post-Messi recovery mode as Ronald Koeman seeks to form a winner from a team that no longer features the Argentine superstar. Memphis Depay has emerged as Barcelona’s new offensive threat and will face a Bayern squad that is heavily favored to lead the Champions League group.

Zlatan Ibrahimovic returned to AC Milan over the weekend and competed for the first time in four months. Milan will need the Swedish star to beat Liverpool, who are aiming for a Champions League title this season.

Inter Milan face Real Madrid in another exciting group stage start, while US men’s striker Jordan Pefok and Young Boys welcome Cristiano Ronaldo and Manchester United to Switzerland.

If you haven’t already, sign up for your free trials of fuboTV, ESPN +, and Paramount + for all of your soccer streaming needs. Make sure to use these SBI specific links to sign up today.

Here’s the full rundown of this week’s soccer display options:


Monday


The English Premier League

3 p.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV – Everton vs Burnley

Spanish La Liga

2 p.m. – ESPN + – Getafe vs. Elche
4 p.m. – ESPN + – Granada v Real Betis

Italian Serie A

2:45 p.m. – Paramount + – Bologna vs Hellas Verona

League MX

10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Pachuca vs Toluca

Argentina – Primera División

1:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Sarmiento vs Huracán
1:15 p.m. – Paramount + – Aldosivi vs Godoy Cruz
3:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Independiente vs Lanús
5:45 p.m. – fuboTV – San Lorenzo vs Racing Club
8 p.m. – fuboTV – Gimnasia La Plata vs. Vélez Sarsfield

Belgian first division A.

2 p.m. – ESPN + – Beerschot vs Sint-Truiden

AFC Asian Champions League

1 p.m. – Paramount + – Esteghlal vs Al Hilal


Tuesday


UEFA Champions League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, Galavision – Sevilla vs Salzburg
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniMás – Young Boys vs Manchester United
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, Galavision – Chelsea vs. Zenit
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Lille vs Wolfsburg
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Malmö FF vs. Juventus
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Dynamo Kiev vs Benfica
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Villarreal vs Atalanta
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniMás – Barcelona vs Bayern Munich

Major League Soccer

7:30 p.m. – ESPN + – New York City vs. FC Dallas
7:30 p.m. – ESPN + – Toronto FC vs. Inter Miami
7:30 p.m. – ESPN +, fuboTV – Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls

English championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN + – AFC Bournemouth v Queens Park Rangers

League Cup

10 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Seattle Sounders FC vs. Santos Laguna

Argentina Primera División

1:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Talleres Córdoba vs Platense
3:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Arsenal vs Colón
5:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Central Córdoba SdE vs Atlético Tucumán
8 p.m. – fuboTV – Boca Juniors vs. Defensa y Justicia

Copa do Brasil

8:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Santos vs Athletico-PR

Canadian Premier League

7 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – York United vs Atlético Ottawa
9:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Edmonton vs Pacific

AFC Asian Champions League

5am ​​- Paramount + – Nagoya Grampus vs Daegu
7am – Paramount + – Ulsan vs Kawasaki Frontale
11 a.m. – Paramount + – Istiqlol vs Persepolis
12 noon – Paramount + – Al Nassr vs Tractor Sazi
1 p.m. – Paramount + – Al Sharjah vs Al Wahda


Wednesday


UEFA Champions League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, Galavision – Sheriff vs Shakhtar Donetsk
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniMás – Beşiktaş vs Borussia Dortmund
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision – Club Brugge vs PSG
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Liverpool vs AC Milan
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Sporting CP vs Ajax
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Atlético Madrid vs. Porto
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV, Galavision – Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Manchester City vs. RB Leipzig

UEFA Europa League

10:30 a.m. – fuboTV – Spartak Moskva versus Legia Warszawa

Major League Soccer

7 p.m. – ESPN +, fuboTV – Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati
7:30 p.m. – ESPN +, fuboTV – DC United vs. Chicago Fire
7:30 p.m. – ESPN + – Orlando City SC vs. CF Montreal
8:30 p.m. – ESPN +, fuboTV – Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United
9 p.m. – ESPN + – Austin FC vs Los Angeles FC
10 p.m. – ESPN + – Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids
10:30 p.m. – ESPN + – LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo
10:30 p.m. – ESPN + – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake

CONCACAF Champions League

9:00 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Philadelphia Union vs America

League Cup

7 p.m. – ESPN +, fuboTV, TUDN USA – León vs Pumas UNAM

Argentina Primera División

1:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Unión Santa Fe versus Estudiantes
3:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Argentinos Juniors vs. Patronato
5:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Banfield vs Rosario Central
8 p.m. – fuboTV – Newell’s Old Boys vs River Plate

Copa do Brasil

6 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Atlético Mineiro vs. Fluminense
8:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Flamengo vs Grêmio

English championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN + – Stoke City vs. Barnsley

Honduran League Nacional

5 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Marathón vs Olimpia

AFC Asian Champions League

4:30 am – Paramount + – Jeonbuk Motors vs Bangkok Glass
5am ​​- Paramount + – Cerezo Osaka vs Pohang Steelers

USL championship

7 p.m. – ESPN + – New York RB II vs. San Antonio
7pm – ESPN + – Hartford Athletic v Real Monarchs
7:30 p.m. – ESPN + – Atlanta United II vs Charleston Battery
9:00 p.m. – ESPN + – Colorado Springs vs. El Paso Locomotive
10 p.m. – ESPN + – Oakland Roots vs Tacoma Defiance
10:30 pm – ESPN + – Phoenix Rising vs Las Vegas Lights


Thursday


UEFA Europa League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Rapid Vienna vs. Genk
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Galatasaray vs Lazio
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Real Betis vs Celtic
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Midtjylland vs Ludogorets
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Crvena Zvezda vs Sporting Braga
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Ferencváros
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Dinamo Zagreb vs. West Ham United
12:45 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Lokomotiv Moskva vs. Olympique Marseille
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Monaco vs Sturm Graz
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – PSV vs. Real Sociedad
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Brøndby vs Sparta Praha
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Leicester City vs. Naples
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Antwerp
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Rangers vs Olympique Lyonnais
3 p.m. – Paramount +, fuboTV – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fenerbahçe

CONCACAF Champions League

10 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Cruz Azul vs Monterrey

League MX

8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Atlético San Luis vs. Tijuana

International women’s friendlies

7:30 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – USWNT vs. Paraguay

NCAA men’s soccer

8 p.m. – fuboTV – Oklahoma vs Utah Valley
10 p.m. – fuboTV – UCLA vs Stanford

Leave a Reply